TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Ke-Lin Du (Concordia University)
  • Qingxue Zhang (Indiana University)
  • Diogo Oliveira (Florida State University)
  • Gregg Vesonder (Stevens Institute of Technology)
  • Ismail Butun (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Brian Pickering (University of Southampton, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
  • Muath Obaidat (City University of New York, USA)
  • William Butler ( Capitol Technology University)
  • William “Chris” Headley (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
  • Mehdi Roopaei (University of Wisconsin – Platteville, USA)
  • Farhana Zulkernine (Queen’s University)
  • Shrikant Jadhav (Fort Lewis College)
  • Ali Abdullah S. AlQahtani (North Carolina A&T State University, USA)
  • Matin Pirouz (California State University, Fresno)
  • Zhengxin Chen (University of Nebraska at Omaha, USA)
  • Ching-Seh Wu (San Jose State University, USA)
  • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Fu-Shiung Hsieh (Chaoyang University of Technology)
  • Muhammad S. Ullah (Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Ralph Deters (University of Saskatchewan)
  • Lahiru J Ekanayake  ( University of Peradeniya)
  • Shahzad Ashraf (Hohai University)
  • Liangjing Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Hayssam El-Razouk (California State University, Fresno)
  • Damian Valles Molina (Texas State University)
  • Md. Abdur Razzak (Independent University)
  • Casimer M. DeCusatis (Marist College)
  • Eman Abdelfattah (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
  • Shahab Tayeb (California State University, Fresno)
  • SOHELI FARHANA (Universiti Kuala Lumpur)
  • Doina Bein (California State University, Fullerton)
  • Saikat Das (Midwestern State University)
  • Nur Uddin (Universitas Pembangunan Jaya)
  • Mirza Mohd Shahriar Maswood (Khulna University of Engineering & Technology)
  • Yong Shi (Kennesaw State University)
  • Binsu J Kailath (IIITDM Kancheepuram)
  • Stefan Pickl (UBw Munich & COMTESSA)
  • Abhishek Verma (California State University, Northridge)
  • Hong Yu (Fitchburg State University, USA)
  • Md Liakat Ali (Rider University)
  • Xiaoyu Song (Portland State University)
  • James Giesbrecht (Ebor Systems Pty Ltd)
  • Richard Olawoyin (Oakland University)
  • Hussain Al-Asaad (University of California – Davis)
  • Xianta Jiang (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
  • Chiman Kwan (Signal Processing, Inc.)
  • Basar Koc (Stetson University)
  • You-Chiun Wang (National Sun Yat-sen University)
  • Okechukwu Ugweje (University of Mount Union)
  • ‪Andrew Wolfe‬ (Santa Clara University)
  • Olawande Daramola (Cape Peninsula University of Technology)
  • Muhammad R. Abid (Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Hakduran Koc (University of Houston – Clear Lake)
  • Chia-Che Tsai (Texas A&M University)
  • Ziya Arnavut (State University of New York at Fredonia)
  • Yi Wang (Manhattan College)
  • Florim Idrizi (State University of Tetovo)
  • Swapna GOTTIPATI (Singapore Management University (SMU)
  • Adly T Fam (University at Buffalo)
  • Ajmal Khan (Ohio Northern University)
  • Nabeeh Kandalaft (Grand Valley State University)
  • Tamer Omar( California State Polytechnic University – Pomona)
  • Dawei Li (Montclair State University)
  • George A. Papakostas (International Hellenic University)
  • Tom Murase (Nagoya University)
  • Ritesh Shreevastav (Ericsson Research) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:23rd September 2022
Acceptance Notification: 6th October 2022
Final Paper Submission:13th October 2022
Early Bird Registration
15th October 2022
Presentation Submission: 20th October 2022
Conference: 26 - 29 October 2022

Previous Conference

IEEE UEMCON 2020

Sister Conferences

IEEE IEMCON 2020

IEEE AIIOT 2021

IEEE CCWC 2021

IEEE CCWC 2020

Search

 

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Filter by Categories

 

Announcements

• Conference Proceedings will be submitted for publication at IEEE Xplore® digital library.

• Best Paper Award will be given for each track.