ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Chair

  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Phillip Bradford (The University of Connecticut)
  • Rajashree Paul (University of Engineering and Management)

> Finance Chair

  • Charles Rubenstein (Pratt Institute)

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Ke-Lin Du (Concordia University)
  • Qingxue Zhang (Indiana University)
  • Diogo Oliveira (Florida State University)
  • Gregg Vesonder (Stevens Institute of Technology)
  • Ismail Butun (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Brian Pickering (University of Southampton, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
  • Muath Obaidat (City University of New York, USA)
  • William Butler ( Capitol Technology University)
  • William “Chris” Headley (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
  • Mehdi Roopaei (University of Wisconsin – Platteville, USA)
  • Farhana Zulkernine (Queen’s University)
  • Shrikant Jadhav (Fort Lewis College)
  • Ali Abdullah S. AlQahtani (University of Wisconsin-Green Bay, USA)
  • Matin Pirouz (California State University, Fresno)
  • Zhengxin Chen (University of Nebraska at Omaha, USA)
  • Ching-Seh Wu (San Jose State University, USA)
  • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Fu-Shiung Hsieh (Chaoyang University of Technology)
  • Muhammad S. Ullah (Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Ralph Deters (University of Saskatchewan)
  • Lahiru J Ekanayake  ( University of Peradeniya)
  • Shahzad Ashraf (Hohai University)
  • Liangjing Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Hayssam El-Razouk (California State University, Fresno)
  • Damian Valles Molina (Texas State University)
  • Md. Abdur Razzak (Independent University)
  • Casimer M. DeCusatis (Marist College)
  • Eman Abdelfattah (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
  • Shahab Tayeb (California State University, Fresno)
  • SOHELI FARHANA (Universiti Kuala Lumpur)
  • Doina Bein (California State University, Fullerton)
  • Yong Shi (Kennesaw State University)
  • Binsu J Kailath (IIITDM Kancheepuram)
  • Stefan Pickl (UBw Munich & COMTESSA)
  • Abhishek Verma (New Jersey City University)
  • Hong Yu (Fitchburg State University, USA)
  • Md Liakat Ali (Rider University)
  • Xiaoyu Song (Portland State University)
  • James Giesbrecht (Ebor Systems Pty Ltd)
  • Richard Olawoyin (Oakland University)
  • Hussain Al-Asaad (University of California – Davis)
  • Xianta Jiang (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
  • Chiman Kwan (Signal Processing, Inc.)
  • Basar Koc (Stetson University)
  • You-Chiun Wang (National Sun Yat-sen University)
  • Okechukwu Ugweje (University of Mount Union)
  • ‪Andrew Wolfe‬ (Santa Clara University)
  • Olawande Daramola (Cape Peninsula University of Technology)
  • Muhammad R. Abid (Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Hakduran Koc (University of Houston – Clear Lake)
  • Chia-Che Tsai (Texas A&M University)
  • Ziya Arnavut (State University of New York at Fredonia)
  • Yi Wang (Manhattan College)
  • Swapna GOTTIPATI (Singapore Management University (SMU)
  • Adly T Fam (University at Buffalo)
  • Ajmal Khan (Ohio Northern University)
  • Nabeeh Kandalaft (Grand Valley State University)
  • Tamer Omar( California State Polytechnic University – Pomona)
  • Dawei Li (Montclair State University)
  • George A. Papakostas (International Hellenic University)

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission: 15th October 2021
Acceptance Notification: 15th November 2021
Final Paper Submission:21st November 2021
Early Bird Registration
21st November 2021
Presentation Submission: 23rd November 2021
Conference: 1 - 4 December 2021

Previous Conference

IEEE UEMCON 2020

Sister Conferences

IEEE IEMCON 2020

IEEE AIIOT 2021

IEEE CCWC 2021

IEEE CCWC 2020

Search

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Categories

Announcements

• Conference Proceedings will be submitted for publication at IEEE Xplore® digital library.

• Best Paper Award will be given for each track.

• Conference Record No 53757