Download Tentative Technical Schedule in Details:Final-UEMCON-Technical Schedule-2017

Technical Schedule at a Glance:

DayEventTime
DAY 1 REGISTRATION 8:00AM – 9:00AM
INAUGURAL SPEECH9:00AM – 9:45AM
KEYNOTE 1: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE – WHERE WE ARE,WHERE WE’RE GOING, AND THE CONCERNS9:45AM -10:30AM
KEYNOTE 2: BIG DATA, INTERNET OF THINGS, AND DENTISTRY: WHAT DO THEY HAVE IN COMMON? 10:30 AM – 11:15 AM
COFFEE BREAK11.15 AM – 11:30 AM
SESSION 1: NETWORK SECURITY11:30AM – 1:30PM
SESSION 2: WIRELESS COMPUTING AND ALGORITHM11:30AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 3: MOBILE AD-HOC NETWORK AND SENSORS 11:30AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 4: INFORMATION SECURITY AND ENCODING TECHNOLOGY11:30AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 5: NETWORK ARCHITECTURE AND ROBOTICS 11:30AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 6: DATA ANALYSIS, SENSORS AND ALGORITHM2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 7: IMAGE PROCESSING, ALGORITHM AND OTHERS 2:00PM – 3:00PM
SESSION 8: ANTENNAS AND ROBOTICS 2:00PM – 3:00PM
SESSION 9: NETWORK AND SECURITY 2:00PM – 3:00PM
SESSION 10: MICROELECTRONIC EMBEDDED SYSTEM2:00PM – 3:00PM
COFFEE BREAK3:30PM – 4:00PM
Day 2REGISTRATION 8:00AM – 9:00AM
KEYNOTE 3: QUICKWAY – AN INTELLIGENT CITY-HIGHWAY NETWORK9:00AM – 9:45AM
KEYNOTE 4: AN ANALYSIS OF THE VULNERABILITY OF HOBBY AND COMMERCIAL UAS 9:45AM – 10:30AM
KEYNOTE 5: PERSISTENT SURVEILLANCE PROCESSING UTILIZING FPGAS 10:30AM – 11:15AM
COFFEE BREAK11:15AM – 11.30 AM
SESSION 11: NETWORK SECURITY AND OTHERS 11:30AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 12: SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, DATA MINING, BIG DATA AND ANALYTICS2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 13: SOFTWARE ENGINEERING2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 14: DATA MINING, BIG DATA AND ANALYTICS2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 15: INTERNET OF THINGS AND ELECTRONICS2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 16: CLOUD COMPUTING, IOT AND OTHERS2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 17: COGNITIVE COMPUTING2:00PM – 3:30PM
SESSION 18 CLOUD COMPUTING, IOT4:00PM – 5:00PM
SESSION 19: NETWORK SECURITY, MULTI-HOP NETWORK4:00PM – 5:00PM
SESSION 20: DATA ANALYSIS, SENSORS4:00PM – 5:30PM
SESSION 21: CLOUD COMPUTING, IOT 4:00PM – 5:30PM
SESSION 22: WIRELESS NETWORK AND NETWORK ARCHITECTURE AND OTHERS 4:00PM – 5:30PM
SESSION 23 : ALGORITHM OPTIMIZATION AND MOBILE NETWORK 4:00PM – 5:30PM
Day 3REGISTRATION 8:00AM – 9:00AM
KEYNOTE 8: THE PHILOSOPHY OF MODELS,WHAT THEY CAN AND CANNOT TELL US9:00AM – 9:45AM
KEYNOTE 9: A GAME THEORETIC MODEL OF COMPUTER NETWORK EXPLOITATION CAMPAIGNS9:45AM – 10:30AM
KEYNOTE 10 : PERSISTENT SURVEILLANCE PROCESSING UTILIZING FPGAS10:30AM – 11:15AM
COFFEE BREAK11:15AM – 11.30 AM
PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY11:30AM – 11:45AM
SESSION 24 : ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATIONS AND OTHERS 11:45AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 25: SENSOR NETWORK AND MULTIMEDIA 11:45AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 26: ELECTRONICS, ADHOC NETWORK AND OTHERS11:45AM – 1:00PM
SESSION 27: IMAGE ENHANCEMENT AND SCENE RECOGNIZATION11:45AM – 1:00PM
LUNCH 1:00PM – 2:00PM
WORKSHOP ON RASPBERRY-PI 32:00PM – 3:30PM
WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS2:00PM – 3:30PM
COFFEE BREAK3:30PM – 4:00PM
WORKSHOP ON RASPBERRY-PI 34.00 PM-5.00 PM
WORKSHOP ON DATA ANALYTICS4.00 PM-5.00 PM