STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Charles Rubenstein (IEEE-USA)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Chair

  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Satyajit Chakraborty (Institute of Engineering and Management)
  • Supriyo Bandyopadhyay (Virginia Commonwealth University)

> Finance Chair

  • Charles Rubenstein (IEEE-USA)

> Publicity Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering and Management)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

> VLSI technology, CAD algorithms and Computer Architecture

  • Jay Chandra (Wayne State University)
  • Ke-Lin Du ( Concordia University )
  • Sotirios Ziavras (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Sunita Chandrasekaran (University of Delaware)
  • Cheng Wang (Microsoft)
  • Gabriel Robins(University of Virginia)
  • Michael Turi(California State University)
  • Yuteng Zhou (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

>Data Mining and Big Data Analytics

  • Octavio Castillo Reyes ( Barcelona Supercomputing Center )
  • Shawn Wang (California State University)
  • YuQing Zhu (California State University)

> Signal Processing , Microwaves , Nanotechnology and Devices

  • Biswajit Das (University of Nevada)
  • Surinder Dhanjal (Thompson Rivers University)
  • Rajendra Singh (Clemson University)
  • Marc Cahay (University of Cincinnati)
  • Sanjay Banerjee (University of Texas)
  • Zhenliang Zhang (Columbia University)
  • Mehmet Akcakaya (University of Minnesota)
  • Haim Grebel(New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Michael Shur(Center for Terahertz Research )
  • Jidong Huang(California State University)
  • Pradeep Nair (California State University)
  • Pradeep Nair (California State University)
  • Shirley Zhang (United Silicon Carbide Inc)

>Time Series Analysis,Rough Sets and Intelligent Systems

  • Arnab Bose (University of Chicago)
  • Hamed Aly ( Acadia University )
  • Seung-yun Kim  ( College of New Jersey)

>Biomedical and Bio Engineering

  • Francis M. Bui (University of Saskatchewan)
  • Hiroshi Furukawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Bin MA (University of of Minnesota)

>Modeling ,Simulation and Software Engineering

  • Patrick Cousot (New York University)
  • Miriam Capretz (University of Western Ontario)
  • Rachida Dssouli (Concordia University )

>Wireless Networks & Mobile Computing and Security

  • Mustapha Yagoub (University of Ottawa)
  • Myungchul Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Parimala Thulasiraman (University of Manitoba )
  • Rishabh Dudheria  (New York Institute of Technology)
  • Edward Chlebus ( Illinois Institute of Technology )
  • Zoran Kostic ( Columbia University )
  • Anand Santhanakrishnan (New York Institute of Technology)
  • Harold Ishebabi (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Salimur Choudhury(Algoma University)
  • Xiang-Gen Xia (University of Delaware)
  • Dennis W. Prather (University of Delaware)
  • Moshe Kam (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Dino Cataldo Dell’Accio (Fordham University)
  • Tolu Odumosu (University of Virginia)
  • Bob Gill (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Jun Dai(California State University)
  • Oscar Morales Ponce(California State University)
  • Yun Tian(California State University)

>Internet of Things

  • Xing Liu (University of Washington Tacoma)
  • Paul Moon ( Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
  • Rasit Eskicioglu (University of Manitoba)

>Image Processing, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

  • Gul Khan ( Ryerson University )
  • Eric Paquet(University of Ottawa)
  • Vipin Chaudhary (University at Buffalo)
  • Kenneth E. Barner (University of Delaware)
  • Ani Nahapetian (California State University)
  • Peter Gabrovsky (California State University)
  • Abhishek Verma (California State University)

>Computer Algorithms & Theory, Parallel and Distributed Computing

  • Russ Miller (University at Buffalo)
  • Gruia Calinescu (Illinois Institute of Technology)
  • Stéphane Zuckerman (University of Delaware)
  • Errol Lloyd (University of Delaware)
  • Burkhard Englert (California State University)
  • Ghassan Shobaki(Princess Sumaya University for Technology)

> Intelligent Audio and Video Processing for Analysis ,Multimedia and Information System

  • H. R. Rao (University at Buffalo)
  • Larry Pearlstein ( College of New Jersey)

> Control Engineering,Stability and Non Linearity

  • Ambrose Adegbege ( College of New Jersey)
  • Gang Tao (University of Virginia )
  • Helen Ryaciotaki-Boussalis(California State University)
  • Shahin Ghazanshahi(California State University)